OHSAA Football Playoffs – Regional Semifinal Pairings

Division I, II, III and IV games are Friday, November 12.

Division V, VI and VII games are Saturday, November 13.

All games kick off at 7 p.m.

Games listed with regional seed and overall record.

Home team listed first.

Division I, Region 1

1 Lakewood St. Edward 42, 4 Canton McKinley 0

2 Medina 27, 6 Cleveland St. Ignatius 14

Division I, Region 2

1 Marysville 49, 4 Toledo Whitmer 14

2 Springfield 13, 6 Findlay 0

Division I, Region 3

1 Upper Arlington 41, 4 New Albany 10

2 Pickerington Central 27, 6 Pickerington North 7

Division I, Region 4

1 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 28, 4 Cincinnati Princeton 21

3 West Chester Lakota West 12, 2 Cincinnati St. Xavier 2

Division II, Region 5

5 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 34, 1 Cleveland Benedictine 20

3 Akron Archbishop Hoban 35, 2 Macedonia Nordonia 7

Division II, Region 6

4 Toledo Central Catholic 23, 1 Medina Highland 20

2 Avon 49, 6 Olmsted Falls 21

Division II, Region 7

4 Massillon Washington 38, 1 Sunbury Big Walnut 0

7 Uniontown Green 21, 14 Wooster 14

Division II, Region 8

1 Piqua 28, 5 Trenton Edgewood 21

7 Cincinnati Winton Woods 42, 6 Cincinnati La Salle 25

Division III, Region 9

1 Chardon 27, 4 Canfield 14

2 Dover 24, 3 Chagrin Falls Kenston 7

Division III, Region 10

8 Parma Heights Holy Name 28, 5 Parma Padua Franciscan 21

2 Millersburg West Holmes 51, 3 Rocky River 28

Division III, Region 11

1 Granville 15, 4 London 14

6 Mount Orab Western Brown 35, 2 Jackson 28

Division III, Region 12

1 Hamilton Badin 45, 5 St. Mary’s Memorial 10

3 Bellbrook 38, 7 Tipp City Tippecanoe 7

Division IV, Region 13

1 Beloit West Branch 26, 4 Perry 19

3 Youngstown Ursuline 42, 7 Cleveland Glenville 38

Division IV, Region 14

4 Port Clinton 19, 9 Sandusky Perkins 14

3 Van Wert 48, 2 Clyde 14

Division IV, Region 15

1 Carroll Bloom-Carroll 35, 4 Heath 6

2 St. Clairsville 35, 6 Byesville Meadowbrook 0

Division IV, Region 16

4 Clarksville Clinton-Massie 42, 1 Cincinnati Wyoming 14

3 Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas 33, 2 Eaton 14

Division V, Region 17

1 Kirtland (11-0) vs. 4 Garrettsville Garfield (12-0) at Perry Alumni Stadium

2 Canfield South Range (12-0) vs. 3 Sugarcreek Garaway (12-0) at Louisville Leopard Stadium

Division V, Region 18

1 Tontogany Otsego (11-0) vs. 5 Ottawa-Glandorf (9-3) at Napoleon Buckenmeyer Stadium

2 Elyria Catholic (10-2) vs. 3 Bloomdale Elmwood (10-1) at Tiffin Columbian Frost-Kalnow Stadium

Division V, Region 19

1 Ironton (11-1) vs. 5 Wheelersburg (9-3) at Portsmouth Trojan Stadium

2 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (8-2) vs. 6 Gahanna Columbus Academy (8-4) at Westerville Central Warhawk Field

Division V, Region 20

1 Cincinnati Taft (9-2) vs. 5 Versailles (11-1) at Bellbrook Miami Valley South Stadium

2 St. Bernard Roger Bacon (9-2) vs. 3 Camden Preble Shawnee (12-0) at West Chester Lakota West Firebird Field

Division VI, Region 21

1 Leavittsburg LaBrae (11-1) vs. 4 Mogadore (9-3) at TBA

2 Columbia Station Columbia (11-1) vs. 3 New Middletown Springfield (11-1) at Marlington Stadium

Division VI, Region 22

1 Archbold (12-0) vs. 5 Liberty Center (10-2) at Defiance Fred Brown Athletic Complex

2 Ashland Crestview (12-0) vs. 3 Carey (11-1) at Marion Harding OhioHealth Field at Harding Stadium 

Division VI, Region 23

1 Beverly Fort Frye (9-1) vs. 4 Barnesville (10-1) at Zanesville Sulsberger Stadium

2 Proctorville Fairland (10-1) vs. 3 West Jefferson (11-1) at Chillicothe Hernstein Field

Division VI, Region 24

1 Mechanicsburg (12-0) vs. 4 Coldwater (10-2) at Piqua Alexander Stadium

2 Harrod Allen East (9-3) vs. 11 Anna (6-6) at Wapakoneta Mercy Health Ford Field

Division VII, Region 25

1 Lucas (10-1) vs. 4 Dalton (10-2) at Wooster Triway Jack Miller Field

2 Norwalk St. Paul (10-1) vs. 3 Warren John F Kennedy (8-2) at Medina Ken Dukes Stadium=

Division VII, Region 26

1 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (11-1) vs. 4 McComb (11-1) at Bowling Green High School Bobcat Stadium

2 Edon (11-1) vs. 3 Lima Central Catholic (10-2) at Findlay Donnell Stadium

Division VII, Region 27

1 Newark Catholic (11-1) vs. 4 Howard East Knox (10-2) at Marengo Highland Covrette Stadium

3 Shadyside (10-1) vs. 7 Hannibal River (8-4) at Martins Ferry Purple Rider Stadium 

Division VII, Region 28

1 Maria Stein Marion Local (12-0) vs. 4 De Graff Riverside (9-3) at Sidney Memorial Stadium

2 New Madison Tri-Village (11-1) vs. 6 St. Henry (9-3) at Lima Bath Stadium

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.